EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program

Foreign investors and their families have been able to obtain permanent residency in the United States through the 5th Employment-Based Preference (EB-5) visa program established in 1990. EB-5 visas have many advantages: Foreign investors do not need sponsorship from an employer or family member. There are no language, business, or education requirements for applicants. Investors who receive a Green Card through the EB-5 program are permitted to work and live anywhere in the US. Investors who receive a Green Card can travel to and from the United States without a visa. After establishing residency in the United States, investors and their children may be able to pay lower college and university tuition rates than foreign students.

More Info